Thursday, April 28, 2016

April 28, 2016 Eugene Cicero "SUNNY" Song of the Day

Eugene Cicero Sunny Song of the Day

Sunny - Eugen Cicero's last recording


6:45 version

Eugen Cicero

Real Name:

Eugen Ciceu


Jazz pianist, born 27th June 1940 in Vad, Cluj county, Romania; died 5th December 1997 in Zürich, Switzerland. Brother of Adrian Ciceu and father of Roger Cicero.

3:58 version

No comments: