Sunday, May 01, 2016

May 1 2016 Séb Maviel Sunny Song of the Day


 Séb Maviel  SUNNY 
 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwAXkz1H0as
 
Séb Maviel
While the agreements is in the ear and I lowered a tone and removed an agreement with respect to the original x). So suddenly it gives us (with the guitar tuned a semitone below ) : Em7 / G / Cmaj7 / Bm7 (4 times each) for the rhythm After I let you find it : D

 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwAXkz1H0as
While the agreements is in the ear and I lowered a tone 

  Séb Maviel
+sara feche Alors les accords c'est à l'oreille et j'ai baissé d'un ton et enlevé un accord par rapport à l'originale x). Donc du coup ça nous donne ( avec la guitare accordée d'un demi ton en dessous ) : Em7 / G / Cmaj7 / Bm7 ( 4 temps chacun ) Après pour la rythmique je te laisse la retrouver :D 

Sunshine 6:27 PM in Massachusetts, photo by Joe Viglione
April 30, 2016...welcome to May!


Saturday, April 30, 2016

April 30, 2016 Franck Corey Sunny Song of the Day for Saturday

"Sunny" - Bobby Hebb style | 

Cover Franck Corey





Piano- voice: Franck Corey
Bass: Simon Besse
Guitar: Maxime Khalfa, Marion Kergourlay
Drums: Joseph Causse
Choir: Lucas Madabou




Friday, April 29, 2016

April 29, 2016 Sunny Song of the Day Gina Rodia


Gina Rodia April 29, 2016 Sunny Song of the Day





Found on Tom Shand's excellent SUNNY page

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wQOVWZuB4x0&list=PLO4v2pnO51gU5WftphFQkapFXOB8ItcJF



"Sunny" - Bobby Hebb style | Cover Franck Corey - YouTube

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lC9Rpb_ok0g
Nov 23, 2014 - Uploaded by Franck Corey
Sunny - Gina Rodia - COVER Bobby Hebb - Duration: 4:21. Eventi Musica 1,121 views. 4:21. Drum ...

Gina Rodia - Liberando - YouTube

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k-IL3cLs_l8
May 24, 2013 - Uploaded by Gina Rodia
Gina Rodia & Federico Zagnoni - "Il mare d'inverno" Unplugged - Duration: 4:21. Gina Rodia 389 views. 4 ...
Missing: songday

( Acoustic Cover ) Sunny - Bobby Hebb - YouTube

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwAXkz1H0as
Feb 18, 2015 - Uploaded by Séb Maviel
( Acoustic Cover ) Sunny - Bobby Hebb ... "Sunny" cover Song from Ray Donovan - Best & Longest Version ...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thursday, April 28, 2016

April 28, 2016 Eugene Cicero "SUNNY" Song of the Day

Eugene Cicero Sunny Song of the Day

Sunny - Eugen Cicero's last recording

 

6:45 version


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YDby2iGoT5g

Eugen Cicero


Real Name:

Eugen Ciceu

Profile:


Jazz pianist, born 27th June 1940 in Vad, Cluj county, Romania; died 5th December 1997 in Zürich, Switzerland. Brother of Adrian Ciceu and father of Roger Cicero.

__________________________________________________________
3:58 version

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0aKByam5dlw

Tuesday, April 26, 2016